Warning: This website shows the scheduled train times without on-the-day alternations. Always check with National Rail Enquiries on the day of travel to get up-to-date real time information.
Minimum connection time is 5 minutes.
Trains from HOLYHEAD via PRESTATYN
TOC | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Train ID | 1I04 | 1I08 | 1V95 | 1I12 | 1I16 | 1I20 | 1I24 | 1J70 | 1K72 | 1G76 |
Headcode | 3151 | 3153 | 2105 | 3155 | 3157 | 3159 | 3161 | 3163 | 4129 | 3167 |
Origin | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD |
Destination | BHI | BHI | CDF | BHI | BHI | BHI | BHI | SHR | CRE | BHM |
Facilities | ||||||||||
FLINT
a
|
07:01 | 08:58 | 09:59 | 11:11 | 13:13 | 15:05 | 17:08 | 19:10 | 20:03 | 21:08 |
Platform | ||||||||||
BODORGAN
d
|
05:38x | 07:35x | 08:39x | 09:49x | 11:49x | 13:48x | 15:45x | 17:49x | 18:46x | 19:42x |
05:49x | 07:46x | 08:49x | 10:00x | 12:00x | 13:59x | 15:56x | 18:00x | 18:56x | 19:53x | |
BANGOR
d
|
05:57 | 07:54 | 08:57 | 10:08 | 12:09 | 14:07 | 16:04 | 18:08 | 19:04 | 20:01 |
06:06 | 08:03 | 09:05 | 10:17 | 12:18 | 16:13 | 18:17 | 19:12 | 20:10 | ||
06:10 | 08:07 | 09:10 | 10:21 | 12:22 | 16:17 | 18:21 | 19:16 | 20:14 | ||
CONWY
d
|
06:17 | 08:14 | 09:16 | 10:28 | 12:29 | 16:24 | 18:28 | 19:22 | 20:21 | |
06:24 | 08:21 | 09:22 | 10:34 | 12:36 | 14:27 | 16:31 | 18:33 | 19:29 | 20:31 | |
06:30 | 08:28 | 09:29 | 10:41 | 12:43 | 14:34 | 16:38 | 18:40 | 19:35 | 20:38 | |
RHYL
d
|
06:41 | 08:38 | 09:39 | 10:51 | 12:53 | 14:45 | 16:48 | 18:50 | 19:45 | 20:48 |
06:47 | 08:45 | 09:46 | 10:58 | 13:00 | 14:51 | 16:55 | 18:57 | 19:50 | 20:55 |