Warning: This website shows the scheduled train times without on-the-day alternations. Always check with National Rail Enquiries on the day of travel to get up-to-date real time information.
Minimum connection time is 5 minutes.
Trains from HOLYHEAD via PRESTATYN
TOC | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Train ID | 1I04 | 1I08 | 1V95 | 1I12 | 1I16 | 1H89 | 1V98 | 1I24 | 1J70 | 1K72 | 1G76 | 1K20 |
Headcode | 3151 | 3153 | 2105 | 3155 | 3157 | 4117 | 2111 | 3161 | 3163 | 4129 | 3167 | 4133 |
Origin | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | BNG | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD |
Destination | BHI | BHI | CDF | BHI | BHI | MIA | CDF | BHI | SHR | CRE | BHM | CRE |
Facilities | ||||||||||||
FLINT
a
|
07:01 | 08:58 | 09:59 | 11:11 | 13:13 | 14:34 | 15:54 | 17:08 | 19:10 | 20:03 | 21:08 | 22:09 |
Platform | ||||||||||||
06:06 | 08:03 | 09:05 | 10:17 | 12:18 | 13:40 | 15:00 | 16:13 | 18:17 | 19:12 | 20:10 | 21:10 | |
06:10 | 08:07 | 09:10 | 10:21 | 12:22 | 13:45 | 15:05 | 16:17 | 18:21 | 19:16 | 20:14 | 21:15 | |
CONWY
d
|
06:17 | 08:14 | 09:16 | 10:28 | 12:29 | 13:51 | 15:11 | 16:24 | 18:28 | 19:22 | 20:21 | 21:21 |
06:24 | 08:21 | 09:22 | 10:34 | 12:36 | 13:56 | 15:17 | 16:31 | 18:33 | 19:29 | 20:31 | 21:31 | |
06:30 | 08:28 | 09:29 | 10:41 | 12:43 | 14:02 | 15:24 | 16:38 | 18:40 | 19:35 | 20:38 | 21:37 | |
14:08 | 21:43 | |||||||||||
RHYL
d
|
06:41 | 08:38 | 09:39 | 10:51 | 12:53 | 14:15 | 15:34 | 16:48 | 18:50 | 19:45 | 20:48 | 21:50 |
06:47 | 08:45 | 09:46 | 10:58 | 13:00 | 14:21 | 15:41 | 16:55 | 18:57 | 19:50 | 20:55 | 21:56 |