Warning: This website shows the scheduled train times without on-the-day alternations. Always check with National Rail Enquiries on the day of travel to get up-to-date real time information.
Minimum connection time is 5 minutes.
Trains via BELLSHILL towards GLASGOW CENTRAL
TOC | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR | SR |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Train ID | 2Y55 | 1Y71 | 2Y57 | 1Y73 | 2Y45 | 1Y75 | 2Y67 | 1Y77 | 2Y49 | 1Y79 | 2Y71 | 1Y81 | 2Y41 | 1Y83 | 2Y63 | 1Y85 | 2Y45 | 1Y87 | 2Y67 | 1Y89 | 2Y49 | 1Y91 | 2Y77 | 2Y51 | 2Y93 | 1Y95 | 2Y83 | 2Y85 | 2Y65 | 2Y87 | 2Y69 |
Headcode | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Origin | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB | EDB |
Destination | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC | GLC |
Facilities | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Platform | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
SHOTTS
d
|
06:46 | 07:13 | 07:52 | 08:31 | 09:17 | 09:33 | 10:20 | 10:35 | 11:15 | 11:37 | 12:18 | 12:31 | 13:19 | 13:39 | 14:17 | 14:39 | 15:17 | 15:39 | 16:18 | 16:40 | 17:18 | 17:35 | 18:15 | 18:48 | 19:12 | 19:35 | 20:19 | 21:17 | 22:20 | 23:19 | 23:47 |
HARTWOOD
a
|
06:49 | 07:16 | 07:55 | 08:34 | 09:20 | 10:23 | 11:18 | 12:21 | 13:22 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:18 | 18:51 | 19:15 | 20:22 | 21:20 | 22:23 | 23:22 | 23:50 | ||||||||||
CLELAND
a
|
06:53 | 07:20 | 07:59 | 08:38 | 09:24 | 10:27 | 11:22 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:26 | 17:25 | 18:22 | 18:56 | 19:19 | 20:26 | 21:24 | 22:29 | 23:27 | 23:54 | ||||||||||
CARFIN
a
|
06:56 | 07:23 | 08:02 | 08:42 | 09:27 | 10:30 | 11:25 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:29 | 17:28 | 18:26 | 18:59 | 19:23 | 20:30 | 21:27 | 22:32 | 23:31 | 23:57 | ||||||||||
HOLYTOWN
a
|
06:59 | 07:26 | 08:05 | 08:44 | 09:30 | 10:32 | 11:28 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:30 | 15:33 | 16:32 | 17:30 | 18:28 | 19:02 | 19:25 | 20:33 | 21:29 | 22:35 | 23:34 | 23:59 | ||||||||||
07:07 | 07:29 | 08:10 | 08:48 | 09:35 | 09:47 | 10:38 | 10:47 | 11:35 | 11:48 | 12:36 | 12:41 | 13:36 | 13:50 | 14:34 | 14:52 | 15:37 | 15:50 | 16:36 | 16:50 | 17:34 | 17:48 | 18:32 | 19:06 | 19:29 | 19:48 | 20:38 | 21:33 | 22:39 | 23:38 | 00:04+1 |