Warning: This website shows the scheduled train times without on-the-day alternations. Always check with National Rail Enquiries on the day of travel to get up-to-date real time information.
Minimum connection time is 5 minutes.
Trains via CHIRK towards HOLYHEAD
TOC | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Train ID | 1D11 | 1D12 | 1W92 | 1W93 | 1W94 | 1W95 | 1D16 | 1W96 |
Headcode | 3150 | 3152 | 2104 | 2106 | 2108 | 2110 | 3160 | 2112 |
Origin | BHI | BHI | CDF | CDF | CDF | CDF | BHI | CDF |
Destination | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD |
Facilities | ||||||||
Platform | ||||||||
GOBOWEN
d
|
08:43 | 10:42 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:46 | 18:45 | 19:45 |
CHIRK
a
|
08:48 | 10:47 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:51 | 18:50 | 19:50 |
RUABON
a
|
08:54 | 10:53 | 11:57 | 13:56 | 15:57 | 17:58 | 18:56 | 19:57 |
09:02 | 11:01 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:03 | 18:05 | 19:03 | 20:04 | |
CHESTER
a
|
09:19 | 11:19 | 12:21 | 14:24 | 16:22 | 18:23 | 19:21 | 20:24 |
SHOTTON
a
|
18:35 | 19:35 | 20:41 | |||||
FLINT
a
|
09:37 | 11:37 | 12:38 | 14:41 | 16:40 | 18:42 | 19:41 | 20:48 |
09:50 | 11:50 | 12:51 | 14:54 | 16:53 | 18:55 | 19:54 | 21:01 | |
RHYL
a
|
09:57 | 11:57 | 12:58 | 15:01 | 16:59 | 19:01 | 20:01 | 21:07 |
19:08 | 20:07 | |||||||
10:07 | 12:07 | 13:11 | 15:13 | 17:10 | 19:16 | 20:15 | 21:18 | |
10:14 | 12:14 | 13:19 | 15:21 | 17:18 | 19:23 | 20:22 | 21:25 | |
CONWY
a
|
17:22 | 20:26 | ||||||
17:28 | 20:32 | |||||||
17:32 | 20:36 | |||||||
BANGOR
a
|
10:36 | 12:34 | 13:37 | 15:40 | 17:42 | 19:42 | 20:46 | 21:44 |
10:44x | 12:41x | 13:44x | 15:47x | 17:49x | 19:49x | 20:52x | 21:51x |