Warning: This website shows the scheduled train times without on-the-day alternations. Always check with National Rail Enquiries on the day of travel to get up-to-date real time information.
Minimum connection time is 5 minutes.
Trains via SHREWSBURY towards HOLYHEAD
TOC | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Train ID | 1W90 | 1W91 | 1W92 | 1W93 | 1W94 | 1W95 | 1W96 |
Headcode | 2100 | 2102 | 2104 | 2106 | 2108 | 2110 | 2112 |
Origin | CDF | CDF | CDF | CDF | CDF | CDF | CDF |
Destination | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD |
Facilities | |||||||
Platform | |||||||
CHURCH STRETTON
d
|
07:08 | 09:08 | 11:09 | 13:07 | 15:08 | 17:08 | 19:06 |
07:23 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:22 | 15:25 | 17:22 | 19:21 | |
GOBOWEN
a
|
07:45 | 09:44 | 11:45 | 13:44 | 15:45 | 17:46 | 19:45 |
CHIRK
a
|
07:50 | 09:49 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:51 | 19:50 |
RUABON
a
|
07:57 | 09:56 | 11:57 | 13:56 | 15:57 | 17:58 | 19:57 |
08:04 | 10:03 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:03 | 18:05 | 20:04 | |
CHESTER
a
|
08:22 | 10:20 | 12:21 | 14:24 | 16:22 | 18:23 | 20:24 |
SHOTTON
a
|
18:35 | 20:41 | |||||
FLINT
a
|
08:39 | 10:37 | 12:38 | 14:41 | 16:40 | 18:42 | 20:48 |
08:52 | 10:50 | 12:51 | 14:54 | 16:53 | 18:55 | 21:01 | |
RHYL
a
|
08:59 | 10:57 | 12:58 | 15:01 | 16:59 | 19:01 | 21:07 |
19:08 | |||||||
09:11 | 11:09 | 13:11 | 15:13 | 17:10 | 19:16 | 21:18 | |
09:18 | 11:17 | 13:19 | 15:21 | 17:18 | 19:23 | 21:25 | |
CONWY
a
|
09:25 | 11:22 | 17:22 | ||||
09:32 | 11:28 | 17:28 | |||||
09:36 | 11:33 | 17:32 | |||||
BANGOR
a
|
09:46 | 11:42 | 13:37 | 15:40 | 17:42 | 19:42 | 21:44 |