Warning: This website shows the scheduled train times without on-the-day alternations. Always check with National Rail Enquiries on the day of travel to get up-to-date real time information.
Minimum connection time is 5 minutes.
Trains from HOLYHEAD via CHIRK
TOC | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW | AW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Headcode | 3069 | 2011 | 3055 | 3057 | 3059 | 2017 | 3061 | 3063 | 3065 |
Origin | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD | HHD |
Destination | BHI | CDF | BHI | BHI | BHI | CDF | BHI | SHR | BHM |
Facilities | |||||||||
GOBOWEN
a
|
10:04 | 10:53 | 12:10 | 14:12 | 16:09 | 16:56 | 18:10 | 19:51 | 21:56 |
Platform | |||||||||
08:18 | 09:03 | 10:13 | 12:30 | 14:16 | 15:08 | 16:24 | 18:16 | 20:08 | |
08:22 | 09:07 | 10:17 | 12:34 | 14:20 | 15:12 | 16:28 | 18:20 | 20:12 | |
CONWY
d
|
08:29 | 09:14 | 10:24 | 12:41 | 14:27 | 15:19 | 16:35 | 18:26 | 20:18 |
08:34 | 09:20 | 10:29 | 12:46 | 14:32 | 15:26 | 16:40 | 18:33 | 20:23 | |
08:40 | 09:27 | 10:36 | 12:52 | 14:38 | 15:32 | 16:46 | 20:29 | ||
RHYL
d
|
08:50 | 09:37 | 10:46 | 13:01 | 14:48 | 15:43 | 16:57 | 20:38 | |
08:56 | 09:43 | 10:53 | 13:07 | 14:54 | 15:49 | 17:03 | 20:44 | ||
FLINT
d
|
09:10 | 09:57 | 11:07 | 13:20 | 15:08 | 16:02 | 17:16 | 20:57 | |
SHOTTON
d
|
15:14 | 21:02 | |||||||
CHESTER
d
|
09:30 | 10:16 | 11:36 | 13:38 | 15:36 | 16:23 | 17:36 | 19:17 | 21:19 |
09:45 | 10:34 | 11:51 | 13:53 | 15:51 | 16:37 | 17:52 | 19:32 | 21:37 | |
RUABON
d
|
09:52 | 10:41 | 11:58 | 14:00 | 15:58 | 16:44 | 17:59 | 19:39 | 21:44 |
CHIRK
d
|
09:59 | 10:48 | 12:05 | 14:07 | 16:04 | 16:51 | 18:05 | 19:46 | 21:51 |