Warning: This website shows the scheduled train times without on-the-day alternations. Always check with National Rail Enquiries on the day of travel to get up-to-date real time information.
Minimum connection time is 5 minutes.
Trains via TAUNTON towards PENZANCE
TOC | GW | GW | GW | GW | GW | GW | GW | GW |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Headcode | 8600 | 8601 | 4303 | 8603 | 8607 | 8611 | 8613 | 8621 |
Origin | BRI | BRI | BRI | CDF | CDF | CDF | CDF | CDF |
Destination | PNZ | PNZ | PNZ | PNZ | PNZ | PNZ | PNZ | PNZ |
Facilities | ||||||||
Platform | ||||||||
BRIDGWATER
d
|
06:10 | 07:28 | 08:05 | 10:45 | 12:42 | 14:45 | 15:44 | 19:50 |
TAUNTON
a
|
06:20 | 07:38 | 08:15 | 10:55 | 12:52 | 14:55 | 15:54 | 20:00 |
06:35 | 07:50 | 08:28 | 11:08 | 13:06 | 15:08 | 16:06 | 20:13 | |
06:50 | 08:05 | 08:42 | 11:23 | 13:22 | 15:23 | 16:21 | 20:29 | |
07:05 | ||||||||
DAWLISH
a
|
07:10 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 16:39 | |||
07:15 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:41 | 16:45 | ||||
07:22 | 08:28 | 09:04 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:49 | 16:53 | 21:01 | |
TOTNES
a
|
07:35 | 08:40 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:01 | 17:05 | 21:13 | |
07:50 | 08:55 | 12:18 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:20 | 21:28 | ||
PLYMOUTH
a
|
08:04 | 09:10 | 09:39 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 17:35 | 21:43 |
08:13 | 09:16 | |||||||
DOCKYARD
a
|
08:15 | |||||||
KEYHAM
a
|
08:17 | |||||||
08:20 | ||||||||
SALTASH
a
|
08:25 | 09:22 | 09:53 | 12:51 | 14:54 | 16:55 | 17:54 | 21:54 |
08:33 | 09:29 | 10:00 | 12:58 | 15:01 | 17:02 | 18:01 | 22:01 | |
09:36 | 22:08 | |||||||
LISKEARD
a
|
08:44 | 09:42 | 10:12 | 13:10 | 15:12 | 17:13 | 18:12 | 22:14 |
08:56 | 09:54 | 10:25 | 13:23 | 15:24 | 17:25 | 18:24 | 22:26 |