SR0606 (Portion 2) Express Train, ID 1Y23, Headcode 0606 Diesel Multiple Unit, Class S, 75 mph max Base schedule, 2024-03-25 to 2024-05-31, MoTuWeThFr |
Station | Pl. | Arrive | Depart | Notes |
CRIANLARICH |
2 |
|
14:18 |
Detach portion(s) |
TYNDRUM LOWER |
1 |
14:26 |
14:26 |
|
DALMALLY |
2 |
14:44 |
14:44 |
|
LOCH AWE |
1 |
14:49 |
14:49 |
|
FALLS OF CRUACHAN |
1 |
14:54 |
14:54 |
|
TAYNUILT |
2 |
15:04 |
15:05 |
|
CONNEL FERRY |
1 |
15:15 |
15:15 |
|
OBAN |
3 |
15:28 |
|
|
|
SR0606 (Portion 1) Express Train, ID 1Y43, Headcode 0606 Diesel Multiple Unit, Class S, 75 mph max Base schedule, 2024-03-25 to 2024-05-31, MoTuWeThFr |
Station | Pl. | Arrive | Depart | Notes |
CRIANLARICH |
2 |
|
14:24 |
|
UPPER TYNDRUM |
2 |
14:33 |
14:35 |
|
BRIDGE OF ORCHY |
2 |
14:48 |
14:49 |
|
RANNOCH |
1 |
15:09 |
15:12 |
|
CORROUR |
1 |
15:24 |
15:24 |
|
TULLOCH |
2 |
15:39 |
15:40 |
|
ROY BRIDGE |
1 |
15:50 |
15:50 |
|
SPEAN BRIDGE |
1 |
15:56 |
15:56 |
|
FORT WILLIAM |
2 |
16:09 |
|
Reverse direction |
SR0606 (Portion 1) Express Train, ID 1Y43, Headcode 0606 Diesel Multiple Unit, Class S, 75 mph max Base schedule, 2024-03-25 to 2024-05-31, MoTuWeThFr |
Station | Pl. | Arrive | Depart | Notes |
FORT WILLIAM |
2 |
|
16:19 |
Reverse direction |
BANAVIE |
1 |
16:25 |
16:25 |
|
CORPACH |
1 |
16:30 |
16:30 |
|
LOCH EIL OUTWARD BOUND |
1 |
16:35 |
16:36 |
|
LOCHEILSIDE |
1 |
16:40 |
16:40 |
Request stop |
GLENFINNAN |
1 |
16:51 |
16:55 |
|
LOCHAILORT |
1 |
17:09 |
17:09 |
Request stop |
BEASDALE |
1 |
17:18 |
17:18 |
Request stop |
ARISAIG |
1 |
17:27 |
17:28 |
|
MORAR |
1 |
17:36 |
17:36 |
|
MALLAIG |
2 |
17:43 |
|
|
|
|
|