2024-05-16 AW8271 17:18 PENARTH to RHYMNEY
Transport for Wales
Home
AW8271
Local Train, ID 2R22
Diesel Multiple Unit, Class S, 75 mph max
Base schedule, 2023-12-11 to 2024-05-31, MoTuWeThFr
Station
Pl.
Arrive
Depart
Notes
PENARTH
17:18
DINGLE ROAD
17:20
17:20
GRANGETOWN
17:24
17:24
CARDIFF CENTRAL
6
17:30
17:31
CARDIFF QUEEN STREET
4
17:35
17:35
HEATH HIGH LEVEL
17:40
17:40
LLANISHEN
17:43
17:43
LISVANE & THORNHILL
17:45
17:45
CAERPHILLY
3
17:52
17:52
ABER
17:54
17:54
ENERGLYN & CHURCHILL PARK
17:56
17:56
LLANBRADACH
17:59
17:59
YSTRAD MYNACH
2
18:04
18:04
HENGOED
18:07
18:07
PENGAM
18:10
18:10
GILFACH FARGOED
18:13
18:13
BARGOED
2
18:17
18:17
BRITHDIR
18:21
18:21
TIR-PHIL
1
18:24
18:24
PONTLOTTYN
18:28
18:28
RHYMNEY
18:34