AW8679 Local Train, ID 2I25 Diesel Multiple Unit, Class E, 100 mph max Base schedule, 2023-12-10 to 2024-05-26, Su |
Station | Pl. | Arrive | Depart | Notes |
MAESTEG |
|
|
17:08 |
|
MAESTEG (EWENNY ROAD) |
|
17:10 |
17:11 |
|
GARTH |
|
17:13 |
17:14 |
|
TONDU |
|
17:23 |
17:23 |
|
SARN |
|
17:26 |
17:26 |
|
WILDMILL |
|
17:30 |
17:30 |
|
BRIDGEND |
2 |
17:34 |
17:34 |
|
PENCOED |
|
17:39 |
17:39 |
|
LLANHARAN |
|
17:43 |
17:44 |
|
PONTYCLUN |
|
17:48 |
17:48 |
|
CARDIFF CENTRAL |
2 |
18:02 |
|
|
AW8679 Local Train, ID 2I25 Diesel Multiple Unit, Class S, 75 mph max Base schedule, 2023-12-10 to 2024-05-26, Su |
Station | Pl. | Arrive | Depart | Notes |
CARDIFF CENTRAL |
2 |
|
18:05 |
|
NEWPORT |
4 |
18:20 |
18:23 |
Reverse direction |
PYE CORNER |
|
18:34 |
18:34 |
|
ROGERSTONE |
|
18:38 |
18:38 |
|
RISCA & PONTYMISTER |
1 |
18:41 |
18:42 |
|
CROSSKEYS |
1 |
18:47 |
18:47 |
|
NEWBRIDGE |
1 |
18:54 |
18:55 |
|
LLANHILLETH |
1 |
19:01 |
19:01 |
|
EBBW VALE PARKWAY |
|
19:09 |
19:10 |
|
EBBW VALE TOWN |
|
19:17 |
|
|
|
|