AW2010 Express Train, ID 1W95, Headcode 2010 Diesel Multiple Unit, Class E, 100 mph max Base schedule, 2023-12-11 to 2024-05-31, MoTuWeThFr |
Station | Pl. | Arrive | Depart | Notes |
CARDIFF CENTRAL |
1 |
|
15:23 |
|
NEWPORT |
3 |
15:36 |
15:37 |
|
CWMBRAN |
|
15:47 |
15:47 |
|
PONTYPOOL & NEW INN |
|
15:52 |
15:53 |
|
ABERGAVENNY |
1 |
16:02 |
16:02 |
|
HEREFORD |
3 |
16:27 |
16:28 |
|
LEOMINSTER |
|
16:41 |
16:41 |
|
LUDLOW |
|
16:52 |
16:52 |
|
CRAVEN ARMS |
1 |
17:01 |
17:01 |
|
CHURCH STRETTON |
|
17:09 |
17:10 |
|
SHREWSBURY |
3 |
17:24 |
|
|
AW2010 Express Train, ID 1W95, Headcode 2010 Diesel Multiple Unit, Class E, 100 mph max Base schedule, 2023-12-11 to 2024-05-31, MoTuWeThFr |
Station | Pl. | Arrive | Depart | Notes |
SHREWSBURY |
3 |
|
17:28 |
|
GOBOWEN |
|
17:45 |
17:46 |
|
CHIRK |
|
17:51 |
17:51 |
|
RUABON |
|
17:57 |
17:58 |
|
WREXHAM GENERAL |
2 |
18:05 |
18:05 |
|
CHESTER |
2 |
18:22 |
18:26 |
Reverse direction |
SHOTTON |
|
18:34 |
18:34 |
|
FLINT |
|
18:40 |
18:40 |
|
PRESTATYN |
|
18:52 |
18:53 |
|
RHYL |
2 |
18:58 |
18:59 |
|
ABERGELE & PENSARN |
|
19:04 |
19:05 |
|
COLWYN BAY |
|
19:12 |
19:13 |
|
LLANDUDNO JUNCTION |
3 |
19:18 |
19:19 |
|
BANGOR |
2 |
19:37 |
19:37 |
|
LLANFAIRPWLL |
|
19:44 |
19:44 |
Request stop |
BODORGAN |
|
19:54 |
19:54 |
Request stop |
TY CROES |
|
19:58 |
19:59 |
Request stop |
RHOSNEIGR |
|
20:02 |
20:02 |
Request stop |
VALLEY |
|
20:07 |
20:08 |
Request stop |
HOLYHEAD |
2 |
20:20 |
|
|
|
|