AW1019 Express Train, ID 1V44, Headcode 1019 Diesel Multiple Unit, Class E, 100 mph max Base schedule, 2023-12-11 to 2024-05-31, MoTuWeThFr |
Station | Pl. | Arrive | Depart | Notes |
MANCHESTER PICCADILLY |
10 |
|
13:30 |
|
STOCKPORT |
2 |
13:39 |
13:39 |
|
WILMSLOW |
4 |
13:47 |
13:47 |
|
CREWE |
5 |
14:08 |
14:10 |
|
NANTWICH |
|
14:18 |
14:18 |
|
WHITCHURCH |
|
14:29 |
14:29 |
|
SHREWSBURY |
7B |
14:50 |
14:51 |
|
CHURCH STRETTON |
|
15:05 |
15:06 |
|
CRAVEN ARMS |
2 |
15:14 |
15:14 |
|
LUDLOW |
|
15:21 |
15:21 |
|
LEOMINSTER |
|
15:31 |
15:32 |
|
HEREFORD |
2 |
15:50 |
15:51 |
|
ABERGAVENNY |
2 |
16:14 |
16:14 |
|
PONTYPOOL & NEW INN |
|
16:23 |
16:24 |
|
CWMBRAN |
|
16:28 |
16:29 |
|
NEWPORT |
2 |
16:40 |
16:41 |
|
CARDIFF CENTRAL |
3A |
16:56 |
17:03 |
|
LLANHARAN |
|
17:18 |
17:19 |
|
BRIDGEND |
1 |
17:28 |
17:28 |
|
PYLE |
|
17:35 |
17:36 |
|
PORT TALBOT PARKWAY |
|
17:43 |
17:43 |
|
BAGLAN |
|
17:45 |
17:46 |
|
BRITON FERRY |
|
17:49 |
17:50 |
|
NEATH |
|
17:54 |
17:54 |
|
SKEWEN |
|
17:57 |
17:58 |
|
LLANSAMLET |
|
18:02 |
18:02 |
|
SWANSEA |
2 |
18:11 |
18:14 |
Reverse direction |
GOWERTON |
|
18:25 |
18:25 |
|
LLANELLI |
DPL |
18:32 |
18:32 |
|
PEMBREY & BURRY PORT |
|
18:38 |
18:38 |
|
KIDWELLY |
|
18:44 |
18:45 |
|
FERRYSIDE |
|
18:50 |
18:51 |
|
CARMARTHEN |
2 |
19:03 |
|
Reverse direction |
AW1019 Express Train, ID 1V44, Headcode 1019 Diesel Multiple Unit, Class S, 75 mph max Base schedule, 2023-12-11 to 2024-05-31, MoTuWeThFr |
Station | Pl. | Arrive | Depart | Notes |
CARMARTHEN |
2 |
|
19:09 |
Reverse direction |
WHITLAND |
2 |
19:24 |
19:24 |
|
NARBERTH |
|
19:33 |
19:33 |
Request stop |
KILGETTY |
|
19:42 |
19:42 |
Request stop |
SAUNDERSFOOT |
|
19:44 |
19:44 |
Request stop |
TENBY |
|
19:53 |
|
|
|
|