AW1010 Express Train, ID 1W16, Headcode 1010 Diesel Multiple Unit, Class E, 100 mph max Base schedule, 2024-06-03 to 2024-09-06, MoTuWeThFr |
Station | Pl. | Arrive | Depart | Notes |
MILFORD HAVEN |
|
|
07:03 |
|
JOHNSTON |
|
07:11 |
07:11 |
Request stop |
HAVERFORDWEST |
1 |
07:18 |
07:19 |
|
CLARBESTON ROAD |
|
07:26 |
07:26 |
Request stop |
CLUNDERWEN |
|
07:33 |
07:33 |
Request stop |
WHITLAND |
1 |
07:39 |
07:40 |
|
CARMARTHEN |
2 |
07:57 |
|
Reverse direction |
AW1010 Express Train, ID 1W16, Headcode 1010 Diesel Multiple Unit, Class E, 100 mph max Base schedule, 2024-06-03 to 2024-09-06, MoTuWeThFr |
Station | Pl. | Arrive | Depart | Notes |
CARMARTHEN |
2 |
|
08:00 |
Reverse direction |
FERRYSIDE |
|
08:10 |
08:11 |
|
KIDWELLY |
|
08:16 |
08:17 |
|
PEMBREY & BURRY PORT |
|
08:23 |
08:23 |
|
LLANELLI |
UPL |
08:30 |
08:30 |
|
GOWERTON |
|
08:37 |
08:37 |
|
SWANSEA |
1 |
08:50 |
08:54 |
Reverse direction |
NEATH |
|
09:05 |
09:05 |
|
PORT TALBOT PARKWAY |
|
09:13 |
09:13 |
|
PYLE |
|
09:19 |
09:20 |
|
BRIDGEND |
2 |
09:28 |
09:28 |
|
CARDIFF CENTRAL |
2 |
09:49 |
09:53 |
|
NEWPORT |
4 |
10:06 |
10:07 |
|
CWMBRAN |
|
10:17 |
10:17 |
|
ABERGAVENNY |
1 |
10:30 |
10:30 |
|
HEREFORD |
3 |
10:55 |
10:56 |
|
LEOMINSTER |
|
11:08 |
11:09 |
|
LUDLOW |
|
11:19 |
11:20 |
|
CRAVEN ARMS |
1 |
11:28 |
11:28 |
|
CHURCH STRETTON |
|
11:37 |
11:37 |
|
SHREWSBURY |
4B |
11:52 |
11:53 |
|
WHITCHURCH |
|
12:09 |
12:10 |
|
NANTWICH |
|
12:19 |
12:19 |
|
CREWE |
6 |
12:29 |
12:30 |
|
WILMSLOW |
3 |
12:50 |
12:50 |
|
STOCKPORT |
3 |
13:01 |
13:01 |
|
MANCHESTER PICCADILLY |
10 |
13:15 |
|
|
|
|